Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
West Epping BluevCarlingford Waratah Blue
Venue: Roselea Park ()Match ID: 3369582
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Carlingford Waratah WhitevEpping District Red
Venue: Carlingford (Oval 1)Match ID: 3369580
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Epping District BluevCarlingford Waratah Red
Venue: Carlingford (Oval 3)Match ID: 3369579
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
West Epping GoldvCarlingford Waratah Green
Venue: Roselea Park ()Match ID: 3369581
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
West Ryde WhitevCarlingford Waratah Blue
Venue: Meadowbank (Field 2\/3)Match ID: 3414658
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah WhitedefEpping District White
Venue: Darvall Park ()Match ID: 3414663
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Upadhye, Raj
Savage, Luke
DSylva, Liam J
Maher, Kaishin
Chuah, Ethan
Sankar, Arjun
 
Coach:  Maher, Richard
Team Manager:  DSylva, Leon
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
BYEvCarlingford Waratah Red
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
West Epping RedvCarlingford Waratah Green
Venue: Darvall Park ()Match ID: 3414661
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carlingford WaratahvCammeray
Venue: ELS Hall Park (Field 3)Match ID: 3246416
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Henry, Shane H
Haldane, Lucais F
Palmer, Elliot
Rickard, Jackson (+)
Hublikar, Aditya V
Holland, James T
Johnson, Kevin (c)
Thangaswamy, Vivek
Lewis, Dave
Abraham, Thomas
Ainslie, Evan
Eirth, Peter A
Gyde, Tyron
 
Coach:  Palmer, Elliot
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 11
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah BluevWest Ryde Gold
Venue: Tyagarah Park ()Match ID: 3412149
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 11
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (10:30AM)
Epping District BluevCarlingford Waratah White
Venue: Tyagarah Park ()Match ID: 3412148
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Khan, Safi
Jabeer, Eshan
Kakani, Tejas Vishnu
Jangid, Aryan (c)
Khan, Mohib (+)
Agarwal, Keshav
 
Coach:  Kakani, Sudhakar
Team Manager:  Jangid, Ajay
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 East
Round 11 - Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah BluedrewDundas United Blue
Venue: Pidding ParkMatch ID: 3365442
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bader, Muhaymin
Verma, Krisshiv
Khalil, Omar
Ajjaguttu, Ujwal
Perera, Dulein
Wennawattha, Mansith
Vempati, Rishi
Alam, Samama
doumit, andrew
 
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 East
Round 11 - Sat 8 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah WhitedrewWest Epping Thunder
Venue: Brush Farm ParkMatch ID: 3365439
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 West
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
West Ryde Whitedef byCarlingford Waratah White
Venue: LH Waud - MeadowbankMatch ID: 3418072
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Batavia, Garv
Desai, Ishaan
Attia, Samuel
Davidson, Euan
Thomas Geraghty, Jarvis
Keyssecker, Thomas (+)
Cole, Michael (c)
Mittal, Ishan
Nguyen, Vinh (+)
 
Coach:  Geraghty, Sean
Team Manager:  Batavia, Anand
 
Sivakumar, Siddarth (c)
Ali, Hadi (+)
Leong, Aaron
Sargaana, Muaz (+)
Sivakumar, Vidyarth
Wali, Havish
Cheung, Alexander
Sivasubramaniam, Avenesh
Parashar, Raaghav
Sun, HongYi
 
Coach:  NATARAJAN, SIVAKUMAR
Team Manager:  Sivasubramaniam, Sathiy
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 West
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
West Ryde BluedefCarlingford Waratah Blue
Venue: Pidding ParkMatch ID: 3418074
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mahant, Dhillon
Murphy, Ronan
Martin, Angus
Bateman, Oscar
Hughes, Aleksander (+)
Woods, Tyler
Wassef, Lorenzo
 
Coach:  Hughes, Dominic
Team Manager:  Mishra, Seema
 
Bader, Muhaymin
Alam, Samama
Vempati, Rishi (+)
Ajjaguttu, Ujwal
Verma, Krisshiv
Khalil, Omar (c)
Wennawattha, Mansith
doumit, andrew
Perera, Dulein
 
Coach:  Alam, Intikhab
Team Manager:  Kandimalla, Pavana
Scorer:  Pinto, Neville
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 East
Round 14 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:00AM)
North Ryde RSLYCdefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: North Ryde RSLMatch ID: 3364298
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
ALLFREY, Luke
CALDER, TOBY
Chandra, Arnav
Day, Finn P
Friedman, Ethan
Gowan, Jack
Herngren, Dominic
Herngren, Oliver
Junius, Leo
Moore, Bryce
Nicol, Connor
Oppedisano, Lucas R
Pratt, Joshua
krishnan, Harshavardhan
 
Manaktola, Arnav
Liew, Jeremy
Eltobbagi, Jayden
Gudodgi, Vedant (c)
Timilsina, Kaustuv
Richardson, Sebastian
Sharma, Aarav
Chia, Jacob
Shrivastava, Ansh
Mahulkar, Arha
Sohel, Elham
Tahseen, Sharonno
Navaratnam, Rajeev
 
Coach:  Gudodgi, Bharat
Team Manager:  Timilsina, Arun
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 East
Round 9 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Carlingford WaratahvWest Epping
Venue: George Kendell Match ID: 3388384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhatia, Adit (c)
Jayanath, Ian
Layton, Nicholas
Samudrala, Nibhas
Gudodgi, Vedant
Joyce, Nathan
Everett, Liam (+)
Khan, Raiyaan
Khan, Ismaeel
Prasad, Raghav
Xavier, Matthew
Dua, Krrish
Denholm, Jack
Kaabati, Umer
Patel, vraj
Mehda, R
 
Coach:  Bhatia, Rahul
Team Manager:  Samudrala, Gopi
Scorer:  Bhatia, Rahul
 
Parker, Dylan
Mannaperuma, Dilshan
Fouracre, Connor
Waterson, Oscar
Gorringe, Benjamin
Wood, Brayden (c)
Siu, Benjamin
Plowman, Hugh (+)
Brown, Harrison
Justin, Sharone
Ranasinghe, Uvindu
Gudivada, Kaushik
 
Coach:  Siu, Michael
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 West
Round 10 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Carlingford Waratah MYCvBYE
Sahare, Jiaan
Chan, Aidan
Maharaj, Avijay
Sriram, Aneesh
Kohli, Tanush
Sujith, Arjun
Ghule, Yash
swarup, ishan
Kulkarni, Vedang
Liew, Jeremy
Sriram, Amodh
Sharma, Aarav
 
Coach:  Sahare, Manoj
Team Manager:  Sahare, Manoj
 
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - 6th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carlingford Waratah (1)vCarlingford Waratah (2)
Venue: George Kendell Match ID: 3246061
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wiseheart, Tony
Wilson, Sam
Fitzgerald, Patrick
Kirubakaran, Gokul
Fahey, Chris (+)
Butcher, Kyle
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Kariyawasam, Manoj
Austen, Nicholas
Austen, Vernon
Burling, Mark M (c)
Conaghan, James
Roeleven, Jake N
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kirubakaran, Gokul
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Burling, Mark M
Wiseheart, Tony
Northern Cricket Union - 6th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (1:00PM)
Carlingford Waratah (1)vCarlingford Waratah (2)
Venue: George Kendell Match ID: 3246061
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Wiseheart, Tony
Wilson, Sam
Fitzgerald, Patrick
Kirubakaran, Gokul
Fahey, Chris (+)
Butcher, Kyle
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Kariyawasam, Manoj
Austen, Nicholas
Austen, Vernon
Burling, Mark M (c)
Conaghan, James
Roeleven, Jake N
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Kirubakaran, Gokul
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Burling, Mark M
Wiseheart, Tony
Northern Cricket Union - D Reserve One Day
Round 11 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (1:00PM)
Carlingford WaratahvChatswood Gypsies
Venue: Meadowbank (Field 10)Match ID: 3393445
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15/16 Lillee
Round 7 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
Carlingford Waratah BluevDundas United Junior
Venue: Meadowbank (Field 7\/8)Match ID: 3364878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Nagarajah, Keerthekan
Joshi, Karan
Gerber, Zachary
Bisht, Mehul
Layton, Nicholas
Thobhani, Manav (+)
Verma, Kartik (c)
Pillai, Darsh S (+)
Nayak, Rushin
Moore, Samuel
Zhu, Peter
Nasir, Hassaan
Kothari, Vivan
 
Coach:  Thobhani, Sid
Team Manager:  Joshi, Sameer
Scorer:  Layton, Ewan
 
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 15/16 Lillee
Round 7 - Sat 29 Feb 2020 (8:30AM), Sat 7 Mar 2020 (8:30AM)
St Patricks Collegedef byCarlingford Waratah White
Venue: Mason Oval (Oval 1)Match ID: 3364879
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Madar, Gaurav H
Madar, Aatam P
Narayanan, Anirudh (+)
Milhuisen, Kory (c)
Madar, Saurav M
Jawad, Musa
Wu, James
patel, jainil
Jawad, Talal
Chandiyil, Aadharsh
Alsaoor, Yousif
Waraich, Uzair
Maharaj, Avijay
Sahare, Jiaan
 
Coach:  ASLAM, JAWAD
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U13 Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (8:00AM)
West Ryde WhitevCarlingford Waratah
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Manaktola, Arnav
Liew, Jeremy
Gudodgi, Vedant
Timilsina, Kaustuv
Tahseen, Sharonno
Richardson, Sebastian
Chia, Jacob
Shrivastava, Ansh
Patel, vraj
Kulkarni, Vedang
Nath, Aniket
 
Coach:  Gudodgi, Bharat
Team Manager:  Timilsina, Arun
Scorer:  Chia, Matthew
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U14 Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah MYCdef bySt Patricks College Black
Venue: Robin Thomas Reserve ()Match ID: 3195695
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Maharaj, Avijay
Sahare, Jiaan
Kohli, Tanush
Kansara, Aaryan
Sujith, Arjun
Mehta, Riddhesh
Sriram, Aneesh
Ghule, Yash
swarup, ishan
Nukala, Gurucharan
Sriram, Amodh
 
Coach:  Sahare, Manoj
 
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U14 Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (8:00AM)
Epping District ReddefCarlingford Waratah White
Venue: Ron Payne ReserveMatch ID: 3195696
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chan, James (sub)
Court, Harry H
Desai, Aryan
Iemma, Jake P
Lekhwani, Aayush (c)
Maini, Krrish
******** (+)
Munot, Mahir
O'Halloran-Cole, Ethan (sub)
Shipurkar, Aarya
SHIPURKAR, YUDI
Shivan, Arya
 
Coach:  Chan, Des
Team Manager:  O'Halloran, James
Scorer:  Shipurkar, Sagar
 
Jayanath, Ian
Joyce, Nathan
Dua, Krrish
Samudrala, Nibhas
Bhatia, Adit
Everett, Liam (c) (+)
Xavier, Matthew
Prasad, Raghav
Nath, Aniket
Chia, Jacob
 
Coach:  Bhatia, Rahul
Team Manager:  Samudrala, Gopi
Northern Cricket Union - T20 Pre-Season
Round 3 - Sat 28 Sep 2019 (1:00PM)
Carlingford Waratah (1)def byNorth Ryde RSL
Venue: North Ryde RSLMatch ID: 3202077
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wark, Gregory K
Talley, Matthew
Wark, William
Vassila, Andrew
Middleton, Nathan R
ONeil, George (c)
Saba, Eric
Bolt, Jamie (+)
Wark, Thomas
Madanon Pillai, Sivasankar
Thakur, Abhishek
Gharibeh, Rabieh (sub)
 
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - T20 Pre-Season
Round 3 - Sat 28 Sep 2019 (1:00PM)
Carlingford Waratah (2)drewNorthbridge
Venue: Gore CreekMatch ID: 3202079
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Surana, Krish
Chan, James
Chan, Des (+)
Gupta, Shaurya
Lekhwani, Aayush
Pillai, Darsh S
Gupta, Sachin
Rouf, Javeed
Shipurkar, Sagar
Pillai, Sunil
Surana, Alok (c)
 
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - T20 Pre-Season
Round 3 - Sat 28 Sep 2019 (1:00PM)
RydalmeredefCarlingford Waratah (3)
Venue: George Kendell Match ID: 3202081
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Burling, Mark M (+)
Wilson, Sam
Fitzgerald, Patrick (c)
Austen, Nicholas
Kirubakaran, Gokul
Dua, Aaryan
Dissanayake, Muditha P
Inayat, Muhammed
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Kariyawasam, Manoj
Bhatnagar, Rohan