Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
Round 16 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (12:30PM)
Carlingford WaratahdefRydalmere Sky Blue
Venue: Cox [ ]Match ID: 2838000
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Vassila, Andrew
Wilson, Sam
Roeleven, Jake N
Zhang, Brian (c)
Wilkin, Thomas
Butcher, Kyle
Wilkin, Samuel
Fahey, Chris (+)
Bolt, Nic
Austen, Nicholas
Baillie, Scott
 
Stuart, Joel
Mead, Matthew
Rosada, Benjamin
Campbell, Nathan M
Fallance, Patrick
Moreira, Dominic (c) (+)
Germanos, Stefen
Dinan, Hugo
Thompson, Cooper
MacRae, Lachlann
lyne, jason
Weihen, Andrew
Cranfield, Lachlan
Boscato, Richard
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - T20 Under 14
Round 2 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Epping DistrictvCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Meadowbank 10Match ID: 2748798
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - T20 Under 12
Round 2 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Carlingford Waratahdef byHoly Cross Crusaders
Venue: Doyle Park 1Match ID: 2748820
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Raffoul, Jordan (c) (+)
Layton, Nicholas
Manivasahan, Mylen
Mclean, Cameron (+)
Moore, Samuel
 
Coach: Raffoul, Marcel
 
Carey, Nicholas J
Chahine, Elijah
Iemma, Jake P
Kent, Jackson W
Keshishian, Aram
Lawrence, Damien M
McLean, Matthew
Mugridge, Luke
Sequeira, Daniel
Zann, Zachary
 
Coach: Carey, Damian J
Team Manager: Sequeira, Mariano
Scorer: Sequeira, Mariano
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - T20 Under 11
Round 2 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:30AM)
Carlingford WaratahdefWest Ryde Red
Venue: Brush FarmMatch ID: 2748865
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jayavarapu, Adhvay
Maharaj, Avijay
Samudrala, Nibhas
TIMILSINA, Kaustuv
Sahare, Jiaan
Tahseen, Sharonno
Rees, Jesse
Chia, Jacob
Shrivastava, Ansh
Liew, Jeremy
Fahd, Ayaan
 
Coach: Masud, Mehadi
 
Team not available
Northern Cricket Union - 2nd Grade
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (1:00PM), Sun 18 Mar 2018 (1:00PM)
Carlingford Waratahdef byNorth Ryde RSL
Venue: Eastwood OvalMatch ID: 2748630
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Sinden  Umpire2: Ajit Madan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wark, Thomas
Wark, Gregory K (c)
Mackay, Chris J
Bolt, Jamie (+)
Wark, William
Fitzgerald, Patrick
Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep
Cotton, Mitchell
ONeil, George
Pearson, Andrew
Talley, Matthew
Vassila, Andrew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Mackay, Chris J
Vassila, Andrew
 
Gough, Patrick J
Cordner, Ben (+)
Flynn, Billy
Begg, Sam
Gorman, Daniel
Buttrey, Daniel
Donnell, Corey
Cordner, Geoff (c)
Furness, Bill
Whitbread, Benjamin
De Caria, Benjamin
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 13 - Sat 10 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
Carlingford WaratahdefSt Patricks College Black
Venue: Dundas Park (Curtis)Match ID: 2843720
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gardiner, Roy M (c)
Nagarajah, Keerthekan
Sharma, Armaan (+)
Joshi, Karan
GERBER, Zachary
Thurairatnam, Jaydon
Munro, Hunter
Moiz, Syed Abdul
KASHIF, ALI (+)
Haider, Syed Ali Safdar
 
Coach: Greig, Julian
Team Manager: Cotton, Mitchell
 
Saiz-Smith, Elijah C
Mulvey, Paddy S
Zagdanski, Cameron J
Hraiki, James
Barlow, Samuel
Merhi, Jayden
Samaha, Harry
Lynch, Charles
Jayaseelan, Angelo
Toogood, Owen (c) (+)
Yates, Samuel
Yates, Jackson
Simmons, Ethan
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:00AM)
West EppingdefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Robin Thomas ReserveMatch ID: 2843547
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Toby (+)
Callan, Liam
Gorringe, Benjamin
Wood, Brayden (c)
Price, Liam
Kruger, Tristan
Siu, Benjamin (+)
Plowman, Hugh
Arnold, Jackson
Towle, Ben
Garin, Lucas
Senthil, Shiv
 
Coach: Gorringe, Matt
Team Manager: Williams, Sarah
Scorer: Williams, Sarah
 
Raffoul, Jordan
Moore, Samuel
Manivasahan, Mylen
Layton, Nicholas
Jayanath, Ian
Joyce, Nathan (+)
Everett, Liam (c) (+)
Mclean, Cameron
Girotra, Dhomya
 
Coach: Raffoul, Marcel
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 11
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
West Ryde Rovers BluedefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Meadowbank 2/3Match ID: 2843525
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gobinath, Rubeindranath
O'Brien, Sam
Burton, Harry
Bryett, Oliver
Murphy, Eamon
Ho, Hendrix
Hardaker, Henry
Kench, Joshua
Van Hooven, Hayden
Freiha, Remy
Carmody, Will
 
Coach: Burton, Richard
Team Manager: O'Brien, Kerrie
 
Sahare, Jiaan
TIMILSINA, Kaustuv
Samudrala, Nibhas
Maharaj, Avijay
Jayavarapu, Adhvay
Rees, Jesse
Shrivastava, Ansh
Sargaana, Muhammad Muaz
Liew, Jeremy
Tahseen, Sharonno
Sivakumar, Siddarth
Bajeev, Dhanvin
 
Coach: Masud, Mehadi
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
Round 17 - Sat 17 Mar 2018 (8:30AM)
Carlingford Waratahdef byDundas United Blue
Venue: Roselea ParkMatch ID: 2796551
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sivasubramaniam, Avenesh
Bajeev, Dhanvin
Sun, HongYi
Cheung, Alexander
Niranjan, Satvik
Sivaranjan, Athees
Khan, Mohammad H
Sivakumar, Siddarth
Sivakumar, Vidyarth
Banuka, Karthik
 
Coach: Cotton, Shane
 
Team not available