Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U14 Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 22 Sep 2018 (8:00AM)
St Patricks College GoldvCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Doyle Ground (Oval 2)Match ID: 2922439
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Williams, Luke
Wait, Jackson
Nagarajah, Keerthekan
Joshi, Karan
GERBER, Zachary
Thobhani, Manav
Munro, Hunter
Moiz, Syed Abdul
Arko, Abrar Daiyan
Pillai, Darsh S
Moore, Samuel
Srivastava, Arjun
Verma, Kartik
 
Coach: Cotton, Mitchell
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U13 West Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 22 Sep 2018 (8:00AM)
Carlingford WaratahdefConcord Briars
Venue: Ron Payne ReserveMatch ID: 2922991
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhatia, Adit
Jayanath, Ian
Jayavarapu, Adhvay
Maharaj, Avijay
Layton, Nicholas (c)
Samudrala, Nibhas
Joyce, Nathan
Everett, Liam (+)
Chan, Aidan
Girotra, Dhomya
Sahare, Jiaan
Dua, Krrish
Mehta, Riddhesh
Fernando, Endahandi Havindu Damien
 
Coach: Cotton, Mitchell
 
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - U 12 Pre Season
Round 2 - Sat 22 Sep 2018 (8:00AM)
West Epping BluedefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Ollie Webb #2Match ID: 2922889
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhat, Rayan
Brown, Harrison
Cooke, James
Eltobbagi, Jayden
Fouracre, Connor
Mansour, George
Miranda, Marcus
O'Donnell, Finn
Ranasinghe, Uvindu
Rengaswamy, Rory
Walker, Daniel
Ward, Charles
Woodford, Toby
 
Richardson, Sebastian
Rees, Jesse (+)
Liew, Jeremy (c)
Ghule, Yash
TIMILSINA, Kaustuv (+)
Shrivastava, Ansh
Cromie, Zac
Gudodgi, Vedant
Manaktola, Arnav
Chia, Jacob
Sriram, Aneesh
Sriram, Amodh
Patel, vraj
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
West Epping WhitevCarlingford Waratah White
Venue: Carlingford (Oval 3)Match ID: 3078632
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
West Ryde GoldvCarlingford Waratah Blue
Venue: Roselea Park ()Match ID: 3078635
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah RedvWest Ryde White
Venue: Carlingford (Oval 1)Match ID: 3078628
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:00AM)
West Ryde GreenvCarlingford Waratah Green
Venue: Roselea Park ()Match ID: 3078634
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
Round SF - Sat 23 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Epping District BluedefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Ollie Webb #2Match ID: 3016430
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Munro, William
Brown, Archie
Mercier, Hayden A
Brown, Jordan J
GEARSIDE, LUCAS
Walia, Dhruv
Rowe, Alexander
DAULAT, DEVYA
BROWN, ANGUS T
Di Bella, Adriano
Tickner, Jaron
Kozu, Kotaro
 
Coach: Mercier, Rod
Team Manager: Mercier, Rod
 
Jayavarapu, Adhvay
Manaktola, Arnav
Sriram, Amodh
Liew, Jeremy
Gudodgi, Vedant
TIMILSINA, Kaustuv
Sriram, Aneesh
Richardson, Sebastian
Chia, Jacob
Shrivastava, Ansh
Patel, vraj
Ghule, Yash
Northern Cricket Union - 1st Grade
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
CammeraydefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: EastwoodMatch ID: 2982116
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Costain, Scott A
Smythe, Andrew O
Eirth, Peter A
Henry, Shane H
Abraham, Thomas
Pelgrave, Andrew B
Palmer, Elliot
Ainslie, Evan
Johnson, Kevin (c)
Cresswell, Simon (+)
Gyde, Tyron
 
Wark, Thomas
Wark, Gregory K (c)
Vassila, Andrew
Wark, William
Talley, Matthew
Widana-Pathirana, Pradeep (+)
ONeil, George
SHARMA, Karan
Pearson, Andrew
Burns, Andrew
Simpson, Angus M
Dwyer, Adam
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Burns, Andrew
Dwyer, Adam
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
Epping District ReddefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Boronia Park (Epping) (Boronia Park)Match ID: 3091040
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Akolkar, Ahaan
Vashisht, Vishesh
Crowfield, Benjamin
Savage, Luke
Sidhu, Sartaj (c) (+)
SAXENA, MAANVIK
 
Coach: Kumar, Satish
 
Mahajan, Shivam
Ali, Muhammad
Tarneja, Aarav
Aguilera, Benjamin (+)
Makkar, Kavin
Turakhia, Hrrishi
Phadnis, Neil (+)
Bilal, Zayan (c)
AGUILERA, Thomas
 
Coach: Makkar, Inderpreet
Team Manager: Mahajan, Vikrant
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 11
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (10:30AM)
West Ryde WhitetiedCarlingford Waratah Blue
Venue: Smalls ParkMatch ID: 3076539
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Batavia, Garv
Desai, Ishaan (+)
Attia, Samuel
Davidson, Euan (c)
Thomas Geraghty, Jarvis
Keyssecker, Thomas (+)
Cole, Michael
Thomas Geraghty, Archer
 
Coach: Geraghty, Sean
Team Manager: Batavia, Anand
 
Ritchie, Lachlan
Khan, Mohib
Sargaana, Muhammad Muaz
Ali, Hadi (+)
Khan, Mohammad H
Jangid, Aryan
Kakani, Tejas Vishnu
Jabeer, Eshan (c)
 
Coach: Kakani, Sudhakar
Team Manager: Jangid, Ajay
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 11
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Carlingford Waratah Whitedef byDundas United Junior Blue
Venue: Santa RosaMatch ID: 3076534
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sivakumar, Siddarth (c)
Cheung, Alexander
Bajeev, Dhanvin (+)
Banuka, Karthik (+)
Sivakumar, Vidyarth
Nukala, Gurucharan
Sun, HongYi
Sivasubramaniam, Avenesh
 
Coach: NATARAJAN, SIVAKUMAR
Team Manager: GOPINATHAN PILLAI LELITHA, BAJEEV
 
Forsyth, Simon (c)
McDiarmid, Beau
Milhuisen, Dene
Fong, Christian
Zayan, Aquib
Ratnayake, Disara
Doggett, Kaisei (+)
Taylor, Jack (+)
 
Coach: Berriman, Greg J
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 West
Round GF - Sun 24 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Concord BriarsdefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Pidding ParkMatch ID: 3017808
Umpires: Umpire1: Ian Strudwick  
Scorers:  Not specified
Young, Garry (c)
Christian, Jeaan
Morgan, Zac
Newton, Edward (+)
Wuromus-Hilzinger, Nate
Fahy, Roan
Parikh, Viren
Sainsbury, Gabriel
Hogan, Christopher (+)
Nepal, Swornim
Chadha, Krish
 
Coach: Parikh, Mehul
Team Manager: Newton, Natalie
 
Maharaj, Avijay
Samudrala, Nibhas
Jayanath, Ian (c)
Joyce, Nathan
Mehta, Riddhesh
Sahare, Jiaan
Bhatia, Adit
Layton, Nicholas
Dua, Krrish
Chan, Aidan
Fernando, Endahandi Havindu Damien
Everett, Liam
Liew, Jeremy (sub)
 
Coach: Cotton, Mitchell
Team Manager: Cotton, Mitchell
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (8:00AM)
Carlingford WaratahdrewSt Patricks College Gold
Venue: GannanMatch ID: 3017865
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Joshi, Karan
Thobhani, Manav
Munro, Hunter
Moiz, Syed Abdul
Verma, Kartik
Arko, Abrar Daiyan
Moore, Samuel
Wait, Jackson
Pillai, Darsh S
GERBER, Zachary
 
Coach: Cotton, Mitchell
Team Manager: Cotton, Mitchell
 
Peruzzi, Matthew (+)
Gray, Archer (c)
Eidukevicius, Nicholas
Kite, Noah
Hopkins, Isaac
Akle, Paul
Ryan, Damian
Goldsmith, Luke
Arraj, Liam
Pearson, Samuel
Bellamy, James
Lo Surdo, Joshua
 
Coach: Newman, Justin
Northern Cricket Union - 5th Grade
Round 13 - Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
RydalmeredefCarlingford Waratah
Venue: Curtis Park ()Match ID: 2982298
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roberts, Jarrod
BERRIMAN, David (c)
Johnson, Ian (+)
Raven, Stephen
Doherty, Greg
Scrivener, Thomas
Morvan, Sean
Ebrahimi, Rafi
Childs, Jason
Stott, Jonathan
Wong, Edward
Rogers, Rhys
 
Roeleven, Jake N
Fitzgerald, Patrick (c)
Campbell, Malcolm (+)
Austen, Nicholas
Dissanayake, Muditha P
Butcher, Kyle
Ghadiali, Hormuzd
Kirubakaran, Nathan Gokul
Saba, Eric
Wiseheart, Tony
Burling, Mark M