Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 12   Page: 1 of 2   Go to:Prev   <[1 2]>Next
Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Master Blaster U8/9
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Carlingford Waratah White 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
2 Carlingford Waratah Red 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
3 Carlingford Waratah Green 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
4 Epping District Blue 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
5 Epping District Green 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
6 West Epping Gold 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
7 West Epping White 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
8 West Ryde Green 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
9 West Ryde White 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.00 0.00 U
10 Carlingford Waratah Blue 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 U
11 Dundas United Junior 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 U
12 Epping District Red 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00
13 Epping District White 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00
14 Epping District Purple 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00
15 West Epping Red 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 U
16 West Epping Blue 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 U
17 West Ryde Gold 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00 U
18 West Ryde Red 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00
19 West Ryde Yellow 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.00 0.00
20 Epping District Orange 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
21 West Ryde Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0.00
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:43AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Epping District Blue 13 1 0 8 3 2 0 55 1395 104 901 86.00 2.93 U
2 Dundas United Junior 13 1 0 8 3 2 0 40 1171 66 1019 86.00 1.90 U
3 West Ryde White 12 2 0 6 4 2 0 46 1089 63 691 84.00 2.16 U
4 West Epping Gold 12 2 0 6 4 2 0 54 1064 74 939 84.00 1.55 U
5 Carlingford Waratah Blue 13 1 0 5 3 5 0 65 1104 55 1137 74.00 0.82 U
6 Epping District Green 11 2 0 3 2 6 0 63 902 37 1169 63.00 0.45 U
7 West Epping Red 12 1 0 2 3 7 0 69 879 46 1132 59.00 0.52 U
8 West Epping Blue 12 2 0 1 2 9 0 80 932 45 1318 58.00 0.40 U
9 Carlingford Waratah White 10 2 0 2 2 6 0 60 760 42 990 56.00 0.54 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:39AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 1 Under 11
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Carlingford Waratah White 12 2 0 6 4 2 0 45 1187 55 1013 84.00 1.43 U
2 Carlingford Waratah Blue 13 1 0 8 2 3 0 74 1550 96 1270 83.00 1.58 U
3 West Epping Red 12 2 0 5 4 3 0 67 1054 53 1001 79.00 0.83 U
4 Carlingford Waratah Red 12 1 0 6 3 3 0 57 1231 69 1166 75.00 1.28 U
5 West Epping Blue 12 2 0 4 3 5 0 67 1143 61 1130 73.00 0.92 U
6 Epping District Red 10 2 0 6 1 3 0 74 1097 81 1000 69.00 1.20 U
7 West Ryde Blue 11 2 0 3 2 6 0 76 1305 82 1309 62.00 1.08 U
8 West Ryde White 12 1 0 2 2 8 0 85 980 54 1328 56.00 0.47 U
9 Epping District White 10 1 0 1 1 8 0 70 704 64 1034 43.00 0.62 U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:43AM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 2nd Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Quotient
1
Killara United 13 1 6 3 3 0 96 1606 95 1467 60 4.615 1.0833 A U
2
Cammeray 13 1 4 6 2 0 80 1458 81 1023 54 4.154 1.4430 A U
3
Carlingford Waratah 13 0 5 6 2 0 45 1273 80 1158 51 3.923 1.9543 A U
4
Rydalmere 13 0 5 4 4 0 68 1389 81 1414 48 3.692 1.1701 A U
5
Northbridge 13 0 3 4 6 0 84 1104 69 1277 38 2.923 0.7101 A U
6
West Ryde 13 0 3 5 4 1 86 1183 78 1400 37 2.846 0.7664 A U
7
North Ryde RSL 13 0 3 4 5 1 101 1529 87 1719 37 2.846 0.7662 A U
8
Bethel 13 0 2 6 5 0 73 1143 62 1227 36 2.769 0.7912 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:39AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 2 Div 1 ( U12 )
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 West Epping 13 1 0 8 3 2 0 60 1175 67 964 86.80 1.36 A U
2 West Ryde Red 12 2 0 7 3 2 0 45 883 66 847 85.55 1.53 A U
3 West Ryde Gold 12 2 0 8 1 3 0 61 1077 84 1054 82.73 1.41 A U
4 Epping District Blue 12 2 0 5 3 4 0 56 845 50 877 73.10 0.86 A U
5 Carlingford Waratah White 13 1 0 5 3 5 0 64 908 63 885 70.00 1.01 A U
6 Carlingford Waratah Blue 13 1 0 4 3 6 0 65 820 61 886 64.40 0.87 A U
7 West Ryde Blue 12 2 0 3 3 6 0 58 879 45 961 60.65 0.71 A U
8 Dundas United Junior 12 2 0 2 3 7 0 57 658 48 695 54.45 0.80 A U
9 Epping District White 13 1 0 2 2 9 0 78 1003 60 1079 52.19 0.72 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:39AM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 4th Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Quotient
1
Cammeray 14 0 10 3 1 0 79 1950 98 1509 71 5.071 1.6030 A U
2
Vikings 14 0 9 3 2 0 92 2048 111 1468 66 4.714 1.6832 A U
3
North Ryde RSL 14 0 5 5 4 0 80 1244 101 1583 50 3.571 0.9921 A U
4
Central 14 0 4 3 7 0 103 1776 100 1784 38 2.714 0.9665 A U
5
West Epping 14 0 2 4 8 0 118 1403 78 1588 32 2.286 0.5840 A U
6
Carlingford Waratah 14 0 2 2 10 0 97 1652 81 2141 27 1.929 0.6443 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Stage 2 13 East
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 West Epping Warriors 14 0 8 3 3 0 71 1434 86 1291 82.73 1.35 A U
2 Ryde Hunters Hill Pirates Jack Sparrows 14 0 8 3 3 0 56 1449 67 1356 82.73 1.28 A U
3 West Epping Gold 14 0 7 3 4 0 80 1370 94 1284 77.65 1.25 A U
4 St Patrick's College Black 14 0 4 3 7 0 89 1225 77 1400 62.35 0.76 A U
5 Carlingford Waratah 14 0 3 3 8 0 84 1326 67 1314 57.27 0.80 A U
6 West Epping Blue 14 0 3 3 8 0 83 1218 72 1377 57.27 0.77 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 7:42PM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 6th Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Quotient
1
Rydalmere 14 1 9 2 2 0 92 2501 130 1690 74 5.286 2.0911 A U
2
Vikings 14 0 10 2 2 0 81 2087 125 1771 67 4.786 1.8186 A U
3
Central 14 0 6 3 4 1 106 2081 75 1741 55 3.929 0.8457 A U
4
Bethel 13 0 4 3 6 0 84 1547 86 1456 37 2.846 1.0878 A U
5
Northbridge 14 0 1 5 8 0 100 1570 81 2328 31 2.214 0.5463 A U
6
Carlingford Waratah 13 0 1 3 9 0 99 1606 65 2406 17 1.308 0.4383 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:40AM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 7th Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
Quotient
1
Cammeray 14 1 8 2 3 0 76 2033 120 2139 69 4.929 1.5007 A U
2
Rydalmere 14 0 10 2 2 0 79 2067 96 1910 68 4.857 1.3151 A
3
North Shore 14 1 5 4 4 0 92 2056 81 1750 57 4.071 1.0344 A U
4
North Ryde RSL 14 0 6 4 4 0 69 1465 98 1730 53 3.786 1.2027 A U
5
Northbridge 14 0 2 1 10 1 116 1585 55 1856 27 1.929 0.4049 A U
6
Carlingford Waratah 14 0 1 3 9 1 88 2320 70 2141 17 1.214 0.8620 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:43AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 East
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 St Patrick's College Black 14 0 9 5 0 0 61 1146 89 633 98.00 2.64 A U
2 Carlingford Waratah MYC 14 0 7 6 1 0 62 1178 72 743 91.00 1.84 A U
3 Epping District 14 0 3 7 4 0 51 759 58 921 66.50 0.94 A U
4 West Epping 14 0 2 7 5 0 54 812 43 976 57.98 0.66 A U
5 Carlingford Waratah 14 0 2 5 7 0 78 1061 72 1360 56.00 0.72 A U
6 West Ryde 14 0 1 6 7 0 69 639 41 962 49.00 0.39 A U
Last re-calculated: Mar 3, 2021 3:39AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.