Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 6
Northern District Cricket Association - 5th Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 West Epping Red 4 0 3 0 1 0 30 561 39 421 19 1.7323 U
2 Rydalmere Maroon 4 1 1 0 2 0 30 662 38 384 18 2.1837 U
3 North Ryde RSL 4 0 2 0 2 0 23 550 25 555 14 1.0772 U
4 Carlingford Waratah 4 0 2 0 2 0 31 462 34 626 14 0.8094 U
5 Rydalmere MOS 3 0 2 0 1 0 17 330 23 327 13 1.3654 U
6 Rydalmere Sky Blue 3 0 0 0 2 1 40 320 12 572 2 0.1678 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Northern Cricket Union - 2nd Grade
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Cammeray 2 0 2 0 0 0 6 375 20 308 12 4.0584 U
2 Carlingford Waratah 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 337 17 245 12 1.6703 U
3 Rydalmere 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 375 11 176 7 1.1719 U
4 Hunters Hill Pirates 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 295 11 348 7 0.5485 U
5 Northbridge 2 0 0 0 2 0 17 333 14 433 2 0.6333 U
6 North Ryde RSL 2 0 0 0 2 0 16 245 17 450 2 0.5785 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 14
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 St Patricks College Gold 3 0 3 0 0 0 19 535 30 262 21.00 3.22 U
2 West Ryde 3 0 3 0 0 0 16 523 23 453 21.00 1.66 U
3 Dundas United Junior 3 0 2 1 0 0 10 430 20 267 20.00 3.22 U
4 Holy Cross Crusaders 3 0 2 0 1 0 28 357 34 532 17.00 0.81 U
5 Oakhill College 3 0 1 0 2 0 26 293 21 351 13.00 0.67 U
6 Concord Briars 3 0 1 0 2 0 23 481 18 560 13.00 0.67 U
7 West Epping 3 0 1 0 2 0 27 456 18 454 13.00 0.67 U
8 Epping District 3 0 1 0 2 0 22 325 10 517 13.00 0.29 U
9 Carlingford Waratah 3 0 0 1 2 0 22 363 15 218 12.00 1.14 U
10 St Patricks College Black 3 0 0 0 3 0 24 304 28 453 9.00 0.78 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 12
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 Carlingford Waratah 4 0 0 3 0 1 0 28 514 19 495 24.00 0.70 U
2 Holy Cross Crusaders 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 7 544 24 460 23.00 4.05 U
3 Epping District Blue 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 24 513 26 523 23.00 1.06 U
4 West Epping 3 1 0 1 0 2 0 20 340 22 341 19.00 1.10 U
5 Epping District Red 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 23 467 11 559 15.00 0.40 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:33AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 11
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 West Ryde Rovers Blue 4 0 4 0 0 0 12 381 25 315 28.00 2.52 U
2 Epping District 4 0 3 0 1 0 16 312 10 347 24.00 0.56 U
3 Carlingford Waratah 4 0 2 0 2 0 14 395 18 257 20.00 1.98 U
4 West Ryde Rovers White 4 0 2 0 2 0 19 327 25 279 20.00 1.54 U
5 West Epping Blue 4 0 2 0 2 0 29 333 27 408 20.00 0.76 U
6 West Epping Red 4 0 2 0 2 0 32 448 22 449 20.00 0.69 U
7 West Ryde Rovers Red 4 0 1 0 3 0 20 450 29 405 16.00 1.61 U
8 Dundas United Junior 4 0 0 0 4 0 28 248 14 434 12.00 0.29 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:32AM (local time)


Northern District Junior Cricket Association - Under 10
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Quotient
1 West Ryde Blue 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 9 31 10 0.00 U
2 West Ryde White 1 1 0 0 0 1 0 10 118 5 159 9 0.37 U
3 Epping Bulls Blue 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 5 159 10 118 7 2.69 U
4 West Epping Red 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 8 108 6 79 7 1.03 U
5 West Epping Green 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 0.00 U
6 Carlingford Waratah 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 15 110 8 108 6 0.54 U
7 Epping Bulls Red 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 0.00
8 Dundas United White 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 Dundas United Blue 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Oct 24, 2017 3:34AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.