Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U14 Pre Season 2 22 Sep 18 St Patricks College Gold
v Carlingford Waratah
Doyle Ground (Oval 2) 
U12 2 22 Sep 18 West Epping Blue
4/113(cc)  S Richardson 2/6
def Carlingford Waratah
42  U Ranasinghe 3/7 C Ward 2/2 J Cooke 2/6
Ollie Webb #2 
U13 West Pre Season 2 22 Sep 18 Carlingford Waratah
6/161(cc) I Jayanath 51* N Layton 51*  
def Concord Briars
85  I Jayanath 2/2
Ron Payne Reserve 
1st Grade 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
North Ryde RSL
8/135 A Harrison 75  T Wark 3/13 A Pearson 3/37
drew Carlingford Waratah
7/255(dec) W Wark 77 P Widana-Pathirana 37 T Cover 36 GK Wark 29 A Pearson 29  C Gordon 3/52 B Roberts 2/68
ELS Hall Park (Field 3) 
5th Grade 11 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
North Shore
9/202(dec) S Kumar 57 K Anderson 46  MP Dissanayake 3/23 B Zhang 3/36 P Fitzgerald 2/42
def Carlingford Waratah
201 MM Burling 54 E Saba 37 A Dwyer 33  V Srivastava 4/46 D Elvey 2/16
West Epping Oval 
Under 12 12 16 Feb 19 West Epping Blue
80  A Shrivastava 2/0 V Gudodgi 2/1 K TIMILSINA 2/5 Y Ghule 2/16
def by Carlingford Waratah
120 K TIMILSINA 35 A Jayavarapu 34*  
Ollie Webb #1 
Under 13 West 12 16 Feb 19 Carlingford Waratah
8/200(cc) L Everett 40 N Joyce 30 J Sahare 30  
def RHHP Swashbucklers
111  N Layton 3/7 R Mehta 2/21
North Ryde 
Under 14 12 16 Feb 19 Concord Briars
5/183(cc) L PENWILL 42 Y Dalvi 40* H Gordon 36  J Wait 2/10 S Moore 2/30
def Carlingford Waratah
61  P Cummins 2/3 O Cohen 2/7 H Sims 2/8 C Mansfield 2/9
Doyle Ground (Oval 1) 
Stage 1 Under 11 12 16 Feb 19 Dundas United Junior Blue
6/132  
def Carlingford Waratah Blue
5/80  
Tuckwell Oval 
Stage 1 Under 11 12 16 Feb 19 West Epping Red
94  S Sivakumar 3/8
def by Carlingford Waratah White
8/185 K Banuka 32*  
Meadowbank (Field 2\/3) 
Master Blaster U8/9 12 16 Feb 19 Carlingford Waratah Blue
v West Ryde Blue
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Master Blaster U8/9 12 16 Feb 19 Carlingford Waratah Red
v Carlingford Waratah White
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Master Blaster U8/9 12 16 Feb 19 Carlingford Waratah Green
v Epping District Red
Roselea Park () 
Stage 1 Under 10 12 16 Feb 19 West Epping Blue
16/90  H Turakhia 4/10 M Ali 4/11 K Makkar 4/12 N Phadnis 2/9
def by Carlingford Waratah
4/153  
Darvall Park ()