Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U13 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 West Ryde White
v Carlingford Waratah
Strathfield Oval (Strathfield Oval - Oval #1) 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah MYC
110 A Kansara 39  
def by St Patricks College Black
5/191(cc)  J Sahare 2/19
Robin Thomas Reserve () 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Epping District Red
4/124  M Xavier 2/15
def Carlingford Waratah White
8/123 I Jayanath 46  
Ron Payne Reserve 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (1)
7/164(cc) W Wark 56 GK Wark 40  
def by North Ryde RSL
4/166  
North Ryde RSL 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (2)
2/155 D Chan 52* S Gupta 34  
drew Northbridge
9/155(cc)  J Rouf 2/7 S Gupta 2/20
Gore Creek 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Rydalmere
3/127(cc)  
def Carlingford Waratah (3)
6/108(cc)  
George Kendell  
6th Grade 13 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah (1)
v Carlingford Waratah (2)
7/191 P Fitzgerald 58* N Austen 32 C Fahey 30  
George Kendell  
1st Grade 13 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah
v Cammeray
ELS Hall Park (Field 3) 
Under 13 East 14 29 Feb 20 North Ryde RSLYC
5/133(cc) H krishnan 50* L ALLFREY 28  J Chia 2/21
def Carlingford Waratah
10/87  L Junius 2/3 LR Oppedisano 2/5
North Ryde RSL 
Under 15/16 Lillee 7 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah Blue
v Dundas United Junior
155  Z Gerber 5/28 V Kothari 2/6
Meadowbank (Field 7\/8) 
Under 15/16 Lillee 7 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
St Patricks College
def by Carlingford Waratah White
Mason Oval (Oval 1) 
Under 12 East 11 8 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah White
drew West Epping Thunder
Brush Farm Park 
Under 12 East 11 8 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah Blue
drew Dundas United Blue
Pidding Park 
Master Blaster U8/9 14 29 Feb 20 Epping District Blue
v Carlingford Waratah Red
Carlingford (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster U8/9 14 29 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah White
v Epping District Red
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Master Blaster U8/9 14 29 Feb 20 West Epping Gold
v Carlingford Waratah Green
Roselea Park () 
Master Blaster U8/9 14 29 Feb 20 West Epping Blue
v Carlingford Waratah Blue
Roselea Park () 
Under 14 East 9 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah
v West Epping
10/244(cc) B Wood 60 H Brown 25  A Bhatia 4/40 J Denholm 2/19
George Kendell  
D Reserve One Day 11 29 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah
v Chatswood Gypsies
Meadowbank (Field 10) 
Under 14 West 10 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Carlingford Waratah MYC
v BYE
 
Stage 1 Under 11 14 29 Feb 20 Epping District Blue
v Carlingford Waratah White
Tyagarah Park () 
Stage 1 Under 11 14 29 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah Blue
v West Ryde Gold
Tyagarah Park () 
Stage 1 Under 10 14 29 Feb 20 West Ryde White
v Carlingford Waratah Blue
Meadowbank (Field 2\/3) 
Stage 1 Under 10 14 29 Feb 20 BYE
Carlingford Waratah Red
 
Stage 1 Under 10 14 29 Feb 20 West Epping Red
9/109  
v Carlingford Waratah Green
14/142  
Darvall Park () 
Stage 1 Under 10 14 29 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah White
2/194(cc)  
def Epping District White
7/182(cc) R Upadhye 26*  
Darvall Park () 
Under 12 West 14 29 Feb 20 West Ryde White
8/72  S Sivakumar 4/6
def by Carlingford Waratah White
1/73 A Leong 30*  
LH Waud - Meadowbank 
Under 12 West 14 29 Feb 20 West Ryde Blue
def Carlingford Waratah Blue
64  
Pidding Park