Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U13 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 West Ryde White
v Carlingford Waratah
Strathfield Oval (Strathfield Oval - Oval #1) 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah MYC
110 A Kansara 39  
def by St Patricks College Black
5/191(cc)  J Sahare 2/19
Robin Thomas Reserve () 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Epping District Red
4/124  M Xavier 2/15
def Carlingford Waratah White
8/123 I Jayanath 46  
Ron Payne Reserve 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (1)
7/164(cc) W Wark 56 GK Wark 40  
def by North Ryde RSL
4/166  
North Ryde RSL 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (2)
2/155 D Chan 52* S Gupta 34  
drew Northbridge
9/155(cc)  J Rouf 2/7 S Gupta 2/20
Gore Creek 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Rydalmere
3/127(cc)  
def Carlingford Waratah (3)
6/108(cc)  
George Kendell  
1st Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
North Ryde RSL
drew Carlingford Waratah
ELS Hall Park (Field 3) 
6th Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Rydalmere
8/57  J Conaghan 3/9 B Zhang 2/3 K Butcher 2/15
drew Carlingford Waratah (2)
135 MM Burling 37  A KRISHNASWAMY 5/51 K Singh 2/14
George Kendell  
Under 13 East 15 7 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah
drew West Ryde Blue
Ron Payne Reserve 
Under 12 East 11 8 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah White
drew West Epping Thunder
Brush Farm Park 
Under 12 East 11 8 Feb 20 Carlingford Waratah Blue
drew Dundas United Blue
Pidding Park 
Stage 1 Under 11 16 14 Mar 20 West Ryde Blue
v Carlingford Waratah White
Santa Rosa 
Stage 1 Under 11 16 14 Mar 20 West Ryde Red
v Carlingford Waratah Blue
Santa Rosa 
Under 14 West GF 21 Mar 20
22 Mar 20
Ryde Hunters Hill
def Carlingford Waratah MYC
 
Master Blaster U8/9 16 14 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah Red
v West Epping White
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Master Blaster U8/9 16 14 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah Green
v Carlingford Waratah Blue
Carlingford (Oval 2) 
Master Blaster U8/9 16 14 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah White
v Epping District Blue
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Under 12 West GF 21 Mar 20 West Epping Thunder
def Carlingford Waratah Blue
 
Under 14 East SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Epping District
5/189(cc) E O'Halloran-Cole 78* A Desai 39 A Lekhwani 32*  N Joyce 2/31
v Carlingford Waratah
5/105 R Navaratnam 36  K Maini 2/14
Curtis Park () 
Under 15/16 Lillee SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
West Epping
8/173(cc) J Bui 55 J Fleming 40  
def Carlingford Waratah Blue
101  J Kingman 2/7 N Burke 2/10 J Bui 2/12
Upjohn 
Stage 1 Under 10 16 14 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah Blue
v Carlingford Waratah White
Darvall Park () 
Stage 1 Under 10 16 14 Mar 20 Carlingford Waratah Red
v Carlingford Waratah Green
Darvall Park () 
D Reserve One Day SF 14 Mar 20 Vikings
2/37  v jangid 2/15
def Carlingford Waratah
34  S Sundarakumar 3/0 A Biswas 3/13
Curtis Park