Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U13 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 West Ryde White
v Carlingford Waratah
Strathfield Oval (Strathfield Oval - Oval #1) 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah MYC
110 A Kansara 39  
def by St Patricks College Black
5/191(cc)  J Sahare 2/19
Robin Thomas Reserve () 
U14 Pre Season 2 21 Sep 19 Epping District Red
4/124  M Xavier 2/15
def Carlingford Waratah White
8/123 I Jayanath 46  
Ron Payne Reserve 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (1)
7/164(cc) W Wark 56 GK Wark 40  
def by North Ryde RSL
4/166  
North Ryde RSL 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Carlingford Waratah (2)
2/155 D Chan 52* S Gupta 34  
drew Northbridge
9/155(cc)  J Rouf 2/7 S Gupta 2/20
Gore Creek 
T20 Pre-Season 3 28 Sep 19 Rydalmere
3/127(cc)  
def Carlingford Waratah (3)
6/108(cc)  
George Kendell  
6th Grade 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
West Ryde
126 B Mundy 30 J Deayton 28  D Chan 2/3 S Gupta 2/8 S Gupta 2/18
def by Carlingford Waratah (1)
7/130 S Gupta 36* E O'Halloran-Cole 33 D Chan 29  N Ward 2/21
Curtis Park 
6th Grade 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Rydalmere
158 L Nirthanakumaran 73 S Sen 31  K Butcher 6/40
def by Carlingford Waratah (2)
7/166 J Conaghan 43 E Saba 43 K Butcher 35  K Singh 2/45
George Kendell  
1st Grade 6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
North Ryde RSL
8/228 J Neville 57* G Cordner 46 B Whitbread 34 W Evans 27  J Needham 3/53 M Talley 2/30 G ONeil 2/36
drew Carlingford Waratah
299 P Widana-Pathirana 59 J Bolt 58 P Needham 44* G ONeil 40 S Madanon Pillai 31  C Gordon 2/15 J Condon 2/54 J Neville 2/60
Eastwood 
Under 13 East 8 7 Dec 19 Epping District
6/188(cc) JJ Brown 50* H Coburn 49  J Chia 2/12
def Carlingford Waratah
10/70  A Brown 2/3 HA Mercier 2/6
Robin Thomas Reserve () 
Under 15/16 Lillee 4 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Carlingford Waratah Blue
172  J Manson-Lill 3/7 W Ludkin 2/1
def West Ryde
168 L McLauchlan 50  
North Ryde 
Under 15/16 Lillee 4 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Carlingford Waratah White
37  S Govekar 5/7 C Parr 2/7
and 3/126  C Parr 3/2
def by Gladesville RSL Junior
171 C Govekar 46 C Parr 45* M Winchester 25  K Milhuisen 5/18
Cox Park 
Under 12 8 7 Dec 19 Carlingford Waratah Blue
84 O Khalil 28  A Leong 3/5 V Sivakumar 2/5
def by Carlingford Waratah White
4/178(dec) H Ali 30* S Sivakumar 30* V Sivakumar 26*  
Brush Farm Park 
Master Blaster U8/9 8 7 Dec 19 West Ryde Blue
v Carlingford Waratah Red
Carlingford (Oval 2) 
Master Blaster U8/9 8 7 Dec 19 West Ryde Yellow
v Carlingford Waratah Green
Carlingford (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster U8/9 8 7 Dec 19 West Epping White
v Carlingford Waratah White
Carlingford (Oval 3) 
Master Blaster U8/9 8 7 Dec 19 West Epping Gold
v Carlingford Waratah Blue
Carlingford (Oval 1) 
Under 14 East 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
West Epping
5/287(cc) O Waterson 72* B Siu 61 C Fouracre 59* S Justin 26  
v Carlingford Waratah
Rydalmere Park 
Stage 1 Under 11 8 7 Dec 19 West Epping Red
4/144(cc) A Rebase 28*  MH Khan 2/34
def Carlingford Waratah White
7/137(cc)  
Tyagarah Park () 
Stage 1 Under 11 8 7 Dec 19 West Ryde White
3/185 R Boyd 26 B Donkin 25  
def Carlingford Waratah Blue
6/125  D Nel 2/7 A Solomons 2/12
Tyagarah Park () 
Under 14 West 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Carlingford Waratah MYC
v St Patricks College
Mason Oval (Oval 1) 
D Reserve One Day 1 7 Dec 19 Carlingford Waratah
110  
def by Vikings
1/113  
Cox Park 
Stage 1 Under 10 8 7 Dec 19 Carlingford Waratah White
0/136(cc)  A Kaushik 3/0 H Rizmi 3/0 M Abdul 2/0
def by West Ryde Blue
0/185(cc)  E Sihmar 3/0 A Nautiyal 3/0
Darvall Park () 
Stage 1 Under 10 8 7 Dec 19 Carlingford Waratah Red
15/143(cc)  A Katyal 4/14
def by West Epping Blue
16/156(cc)  S Salvi 3/8 W Galayini 2/6 V Shah 2/8 Y Khan 2/13
Meadowbank (Field 2\/3) 
Stage 1 Under 10 8 7 Dec 19 Carlingford Waratah Blue
v BYE
 
Stage 1 Under 10 8 7 Dec 19 West Epping Red
8/121  K Verma 3/10 A Kohli 2/12 V kariyawasam 2/13
def Carlingford Waratah Green
7/111(cc)  J Velpula 2/8
Smalls Park