Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 16 Sep 17
23 Sep 17
Carlingford Waratah
150 A Vassila 79  OG Karsen 4/33 B Douglas 3/12 U Hussain 2/23
def West Epping Red
9/123(dec) U Hussain 44 BA Wilson 26  N Austen 3/8 P Fitzgerald 2/15
and 162 DS Brown 42 G Paton 34  N Austen 3/13 P Fitzgerald 3/45 K Butcher 2/18
Dundas Park (Curtis) 
2 7 Oct 17 Carlingford Waratah
102  K Parameshwaran 3/26 N Singh 2/9 Y Kasbekar 2/29
def by Rydalmere Maroon
6/139(cc) M Senthilnathan 35 L Nirthanakumaran 26  B Zhang 3/
ELS Hall 1 (Full Astro) 
3 14 Oct 17 North Ryde RSL
6/142(cc) C Crimmins 47 D Murray 27  B Zhang 2/27
def by Carlingford Waratah
1/151 N Austen 76* S Wilkin 39*  
North Ryde RSL 
4 21 Oct 17 Carlingford Waratah
59  G Doherty 4/12 S Raven 2/8 J Stott 2/16
def by Rydalmere MOS
3/60 S Morvan 28*  P Fitzgerald 3/7
Dundas Park (Curtis) 
5 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
Rydalmere Sky Blue
54 C Thompson 28  MP Dissanayake 8/10 A Dwyer 2/9
and 31  T Wilkin 4/6 S Wilkin 3/10
def by Carlingford Waratah
182 A Badnikar 61 T Wilkin 26  L Cranfield 4/44 P Fallance 2/9 S Germanos 2/34 NM Campbell 2/66
Cox 
6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
Carlingford Waratah
199 T Wilkin 88 T Baillie 46 S Baillie 27*  T Perez 7/39
def North Ryde RSL
93  JN Roeleven 4/21 MP Dissanayake 3/15 T Wilkin 2/16
Cox 
7 25 Nov 17 West Epping Red
5/127(cc)  B Zhang 2/16
def by Carlingford Waratah
134 A Badnikar 49 T Wilkin 41  AR Tenni 3/22 CR Harrison 3/23 U Hussain 2/26
Dundas Park (Curtis) 
9 9 Dec 17 Rydalmere Maroon
8/127(cc) S Sivakumar 34  RM Gardiner 4/27 B Zhang 2/25
def by Carlingford Waratah
6/140(cc) S Baillie 52*  K Vohra 3/30 D Kannangara 2/31
Meadowbank 10 
10 16 Dec 17 Carlingford Waratah
6/124(cc) A Badnikar 45*  J Stott 3/30
def Rydalmere MOS
8/116(cc) A Nigul 47  N Austen 3/10 K Butcher 2/17
Meadowbank 10 
8 16 Dec 17 Carlingford Waratah
7/84 N Austen 27*  NM Campbell 4/25 C Thompson 2/21
def Rydalmere Sky Blue
8/82(cc)  K Butcher 3/4 S Wilkin 2/15
Meadowbank 10 
11 6 Jan 18 Carlingford Waratah
121 A Badnikar 54  BA Wilson 2/7 PA White 2/12
def by West Epping Red
8/195(cc) U Hussain 50 B Douglas 37 OG Karsen 29  B Zhang 4/27
Cox 
12 13 Jan 18
20 Jan 18
Rydalmere Maroon
4/150 M Senthilnathan 42* N Singh 35  MP Dissanayake 2/36
def Carlingford Waratah
147 T Baillie 42 A Badnikar 33  S Sivakumar 4/33 A Krishnaswamy 2/30 Y Kasbekar 2/37
Cox 
13 3 Feb 18 Carlingford Waratah
8/164(cc) T Wilkin 37 S Baillie 34 G Wilkin 28  T Perez 3/24 J Lister 3/38
def North Ryde RSL
8/144(cc) H Nicol 39 C Crimmins 36 J Lister 26  T Wilkin 2/22 N Bolt 2/27
Dundas Park (Curtis) 
14 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Rydalmere MOS
7/164(dec) J Roberts 32 A Nigul 32  A Badnikar 2/14
def Carlingford Waratah
99 B Zhang 26  M Goodenough 2/3 J Stott 2/9 S Raven 2/11 D BERRIMAN 2/13
and 2/57 A Vassila 32  
Cox 
16 10 Mar 18 Carlingford Waratah
v Rydalmere Sky Blue
 
15 24 Feb 18
3 Mar 18
West Epping Red
v Carlingford Waratah
Dundas Park (Curtis) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.